2019 Technology Exchange

close
Use Internet2 SiteID

Already have an Internet2 SiteID?
Sign in here.

Internet2 SiteID

DRAFT Program (Updates in Progress)

Sun - 12/08/19

All Sessions - Sunday

10:00 AM

FIM4R

Room Rampart

Primary track InCommon

10:00AM-05:30PM

Mon - 12/09/19

All Sessions - Monday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-06:00PM

08:00 AM
08:30 AM
09:00 AM

09:00AM-05:00PM

01:30 PM

01:30PM-05:30PM

03:00 PM

03:00PM-05:00PM

04:30 PM

04:30PM-06:00PM

Tue - 12/10/19

All Sessions - Tuesday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-05:30PM

07:30 AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

08:00 AM

08:00AM-08:50AM

08:30 AM
09:00 AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:00AM-05:00PM

09:20 AM
09:30 AM
09:50 AM

09:50AM-10:20AM

10:20 AM
10:40 AM

10:40AM-11:00AM

10:45 AM

10:45AM-11:10AM

11:00 AM
11:20 AM

11:20AM-12:10PM

The Future of Federation

Speakers Judith Bush Thomas Barton

Primary track InCommon

Secondary tracks InCommon

11:20AM-12:10PM

11:50 AM
12:10 PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:10PM-02:10PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:30 PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

01:40 PM

01:40PM-02:10PM

01:40PM-02:30PM

01:40PM-03:30PM

02:40 PM

02:40PM-03:10PM

02:40PM-03:30PM

03:10 PM

03:10PM-03:30PM

03:30 PM

03:30PM-04:00PM

04:00 PM

The Exchange

Primary track Event General

04:00PM-05:00PM

05:00 PM

05:00PM-06:00PM

05:45 PM
Wed - 12/11/19

All Sessions - Wednesday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-05:00PM

07:15 AM

07:15AM-08:30AM

07:30 AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

COmanage BoF

Primary track InCommon

Secondary tracks InCommon

07:30AM-08:30AM

08:00 AM

08:00AM-08:50AM

08:30 AM

08:30AM-08:50AM

08:30AM-09:00AM

08:50 AM

08:50AM-09:00AM

09:00 AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:00AM-05:00PM

09:50 AM

09:50AM-10:20AM

10:20 AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

10:50 AM
11:20 AM

11:20AM-12:10PM

11:20AM-12:10PM

12:10 PM

CSTAAC Meeting

Primary track Cloud Architecture

Secondary tracks Event General

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:30 PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

01:40 PM

01:40PM-02:00PM

01:40PM-02:30PM

01:40PM-02:30PM

01:40PM-02:30PM

02:00 PM
02:20 PM
02:40 PM

02:40PM-03:00PM

03:00 PM
03:20 PM

03:20PM-03:30PM

03:30 PM

03:30PM-04:00PM

04:00 PM

04:00PM-04:20PM

Grouper BoF

Primary track InCommon

04:00PM-04:50PM

04:00PM-04:50PM

04:20 PM
04:30 PM
04:40 PM

04:40PM-05:00PM

05:00 PM

05:00PM-06:00PM

05:15 PM
05:30 PM

05:30PM-06:30PM

Thu - 12/12/19

All Sessions - Thursday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

eduroam Mini-Mobility Day

Primary track InCommon

Secondary tracks Advanced Networking

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-05:00PM

07:30 AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

08:00 AM

08:00AM-08:50AM

08:30 AM

08:30AM-09:00AM

08:50 AM

08:50AM-09:00AM

09:00 AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:30 AM

09:30AM-09:50AM

09:50 AM

09:50AM-10:20AM

10:20 AM

10:20AM-10:40AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

10:40 AM

10:40AM-11:10AM

11:20 AM

11:20AM-11:50AM

11:20AM-12:10PM

11:50 AM
12:00 PM
12:10 PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:10PM-01:40PM

Netcoder BoF

Primary track Advanced Networking

Secondary tracks Cloud Architecture

12:10PM-01:40PM

12:30 PM

SCinet BoF

Primary track Advanced Networking

Secondary tracks Research Engagement

12:30PM-01:30PM

12:30PM-01:30PM

01:40 PM

01:40PM-02:30PM

02:00 PM
02:40 PM

02:40PM-03:10PM

02:40PM-03:30PM

03:10 PM

03:10PM-03:30PM

03:30 PM

03:30PM-04:00PM

04:00 PM

04:00PM-04:20PM

04:00PM-04:50PM

04:00PM-04:50PM

04:20 PM
04:40 PM
Fri - 12/13/19

All Sessions - Friday

08:30 AM

08:30AM-09:00AM

09:00 AM

09:00AM-05:00PM

09:10 AM

09:10AM-10:00AM

10:20 AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

11:20 AM

11:20AM-12:00PM

silver Sponsors

bronze Sponsors