2016 Technology Exchange

close
Use Internet2 SiteID

Already have an Internet2 SiteID?
Sign in here.

Internet2 SiteID

Your organization not listed? Create a local account to use Internet2 services.

Create SiteID

Full Program

Sun - 09/25/16

All Sessions - Sunday

07:30 AM

07:30AM-06:00PM

08:00 AM
09:00 AM

09:00AM-04:45PM

01:00 PM
02:00 PM

02:00PM-04:00PM

04:00 PM

04:00PM-06:00PM

Mon - 09/26/16

All Sessions - Monday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-06:00PM

07:00AM-08:15AM

07:30 AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

08:00 AM

08:00AM-08:50AM

08:30 AM

08:30AM-08:40AM

08:30AM-09:00AM

08:40 AM
09:00 AM
09:30 AM

09:30AM-09:50AM

09:50 AM
10:20 AM

10:20AM-11:00AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

11:00 AM
11:20 AM

11:20AM-12:10PM

11:30 AM

11:30AM-12:10PM

12:10 PM

COmanage BoF

Room Cambridge

Primary track Trust and Identity

Secondary tracks Information Security

12:10PM-01:30PM

12:10PM-01:30PM

12:10PM-01:30PM

01:30 PM

01:30PM-02:20PM

02:10 PM

02:10PM-02:20PM

02:30 PM

02:30PM-02:50PM

02:50 PM
03:10 PM
03:20 PM
04:00 PM

The Exchange

Room Versailles

Speakers

Keynote Speaker Darleen Fisher

Dr. Darleen Fisher is a Program Director in the National Science Foundation’s Directorate for Computer and Information Science and Engineering (CISE) Division of Computer and Network Systems (CNS) Networking and Technology Systems Cluster. She leads the Future Internet Architecture (FIA) effort. Dr. Fisher received her Ph.D. from Syracuse University and is a member of IEEE and ACM.

04:00PM-05:00PM

05:30 PM

05:30PM-07:00PM

Tue - 09/27/16

All Sessions - Tuesday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-08:00AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-06:00PM

07:30 AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

07:30AM-08:30AM

08:00 AM

Globus Auth

Room Bayfront B

Speakers Vas Vasiliadis

Primary track Trust and Identity

Secondary tracks Information Security

08:00AM-08:50AM

08:30 AM

08:30AM-08:35AM

08:30AM-08:40AM

08:35 AM
08:40 AM

08:40AM-09:00AM

09:00 AM

09:00AM-09:20AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:30 AM

09:30AM-09:50AM

09:50 AM
10:20 AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

10:40 AM

10:40AM-11:20AM

11:20 AM

11:20AM-12:00PM

11:30 AM
11:50 AM

11:50AM-12:10PM

12:10 PM

12:10PM-01:30PM

12:10PM-01:30PM

12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM

01:30PM-02:20PM

01:30PM-02:20PM

01:30PM-02:20PM

01:30PM-03:20PM

01:50 PM

01:50PM-02:10PM

02:20 PM

02:20PM-03:00PM

02:30 PM

02:30PM-03:20PM

03:00 PM
03:20 PM
03:45 PM

03:45PM-04:35PM

03:45PM-04:35PM

03:50 PM

03:50PM-04:40PM

03:50PM-05:10PM

04:45 PM

04:45PM-05:30PM

04:45PM-05:45PM

05:30 PM

05:30PM-07:00PM

06:00 PM

06:00PM-08:00PM

07:00 PM

07:00PM-08:00PM

Wed - 09/28/16

All Sessions - Wednesday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-08:30AM

07:00AM-05:30PM

08:00 AM

08:00AM-08:50AM

08:30 AM

08:30AM-08:35AM

08:30AM-08:40AM

08:35 AM
08:40 AM

08:40AM-09:00AM

09:00 AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

09:50 AM
10:20 AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

DDoS Mitigation BoF

Room Chopin

Speakers Karl Newell

Primary track Information Security

Secondary tracks Advanced Networking

10:20AM-11:10AM

10:40 AM
11:20 AM

11:20AM-12:10PM

11:20AM-12:10PM

11:20AM-12:10PM

RPKI BoF

Room Chopin

Speakers Karl Newell

Primary track Information Security

Secondary tracks Advanced Networking

11:20AM-12:10PM

12:10 PM

12:10PM-01:10PM

12:10PM-01:10PM

01:10 PM

01:10PM-02:00PM

01:30 PM

01:30PM-01:50PM

01:30PM-02:20PM

01:30PM-05:30PM

01:50 PM

01:50PM-02:30PM

02:10 PM

02:10PM-03:00PM

02:30 PM
02:40 PM
03:00 PM
03:30 PM

03:30PM-04:20PM

03:50 PM

03:50PM-04:40PM

04:10 PM
04:30 PM

04:30PM-05:20PM

04:40 PM

04:40PM-05:00PM

Thu - 09/29/16

All Sessions - Thursday

07:30 AM
08:00 AM

08:00AM-08:50AM

09:00 AM

09:00AM-09:50AM

NetGurus

Room Trade

Primary track Advanced Networking

09:00AM-05:00PM

10:20 AM

10:20AM-11:10AM

11:20 AM

11:20AM-12:00PM

12:00 PM
03:00 PM

03:00PM-07:00PM

06:00 PM
Fri - 09/30/16

All Sessions - Friday

09:00 AM

09:00AM-10:30AM

platinum Sponsors

gold Sponsors

silver Sponsors

supporter Sponsors