Fall 2008 Internet2 Member Meeting

close
Use Internet2 SiteID

Already have an Internet2 SiteID?
Sign in here.

Internet2 SiteID

Your organization not listed? Create a local account to use Internet2 services.

Create SiteID

Program

Mon - 10/13/08

All Sessions - Monday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-08:30PM

07:00AM-10:00PM

07:30 AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

08:00 AM

08:00AM-01:00PM

08:30 AM

08:30AM-10:00AM

08:30AM-10:00AM

09:00 AM

09:00AM-10:00AM

10:00 AM

10:00AM-11:45AM

InCommon Forum

Secondary tracks Middleware

10:00AM-11:30AM

10:00AM-10:30AM

11:45 AM

11:45AM-01:15PM

11:45AM-01:00PM

01:00 PM

01:00PM-04:00PM

01:00PM-02:30PM

01:00PM-02:30PM

01:00PM-02:15PM

01:00PM-03:00PM

01:30 PM
02:30 PM
02:45 PM

02:45PM-03:15PM

03:00 PM

03:00PM-04:30PM

03:30 PM
04:00 PM
04:30 PM

04:30PM-06:00PM

06:30 PM

06:30PM-08:30PM

08:00 PM

08:00PM-09:30PM

Tue - 10/14/08

All Sessions - Tuesday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-06:00PM

07:00AM-10:00PM

07:15 AM

07:15AM-08:45AM

07:30 AM

CyberInfrastructure BoF

Speakers Eric Boyd

Secondary tracks BoF

07:30AM-08:45AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

08:00 AM

Demonstrations

Secondary tracks Demonstrations

08:00AM-05:00PM

08:45 AM

08:45AM-10:00AM

08:45AM-10:00AM

10:00 AM

Poster Sessions

Secondary tracks Poster Sessions

10:00AM-10:30AM

10:00AM-10:30AM

10:30 AM
11:45 AM

11:45AM-01:15PM

12:00 PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

IPTV BoF

Secondary tracks BoF

12:00PM-01:15PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

01:15 PM

01:15PM-02:30PM

01:45 PM
02:30 PM

Poster Sessions

Secondary tracks Poster Sessions

02:30PM-03:00PM

02:30PM-03:00PM

03:00 PM

03:00PM-04:00PM

03:00PM-04:00PM

04:00 PM

04:00PM-04:30PM

04:15 PM
04:30 PM
05:30 PM

05:30PM-07:00PM

05:45 PM
07:00 PM

07:00PM-08:30PM

08:30 PM

GENI / Internet2 BoF

Secondary tracks BoF

08:30PM-09:30PM

Wed - 10/15/08

All Sessions - Wednesday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-06:00PM

07:00AM-10:00PM

07:15 AM
07:30 AM

HENP SIG

Speakers Shawn McKee

Secondary tracks Special Interest Groups

07:30AM-08:45AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

VoIP BoF

Secondary tracks BoF

07:30AM-08:45AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

08:00 AM

Demonstrations

Secondary tracks Demonstrations

08:00AM-12:00PM

08:45 AM

08:45AM-10:00AM

10:00 AM

Poster Sessions

Secondary tracks Poster Sessions

10:00AM-10:30AM

10:00AM-10:30AM

10:30 AM
11:45 AM

11:45AM-01:15PM

12:00 PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

InCommon 101 BoF

Secondary tracks BoF

12:00PM-01:15PM

RENOG BoF

Secondary tracks BoF

12:00PM-01:15PM

DNSSec BoF

Speakers Joe St Sauver

Secondary tracks BoF

12:00PM-01:15PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

01:15 PM

01:15PM-02:30PM

02:30 PM

02:30PM-03:00PM

Poster Sessions

Secondary tracks Poster Sessions

02:30PM-03:00PM

03:00 PM

03:00PM-04:00PM

04:00 PM

04:00PM-04:30PM

04:00PM-04:30PM

04:30 PM

04:30PM-05:30PM

05:30 PM

DCN Working Group

Speakers Linda Winkler

Secondary tracks Working Groups

05:30PM-06:45PM

Thu - 10/16/08

All Sessions - Thursday

07:00 AM

07:00AM-02:00PM

07:00AM-02:00PM

07:30 AM

perfSONAR BoF

Speakers Jeff Boote Martin Swany

Secondary tracks BoF

07:30AM-08:45AM

07:30AM-08:45AM

08:45 AM

08:45AM-10:00AM

09:00 AM
10:00 AM

10:00AM-10:30AM

10:30 AM

10:30AM-11:45AM

11:45 AM

Lunch

Speakers Iman Muttardy

11:45AM-01:15PM

12:00 PM

12:00PM-01:15PM

01:30 PM

gold Sponsors

bronze Sponsors

Food and Beverage Sponsors